| Account | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Property ID: | 261924 | Geographic ID: 022035-000-000200-00000 | |
| Type: | R | Zoning: GCMD | |
| Property Use: | Condo: | ||
| Location | |||
| Situs Address: | 8825 EASTEX FWY BEAUMONT, TX 77708 | ||
| Map ID: | 0 | Mapsco: | |
| Legal Description: | GAMMILL LT 2 .576AC | ||
| Abstract/Subdivision: | 022035-000 | ||
| Neighborhood: | (101-YA) 101-YA | ||
| Owner | |||
| Owner ID: | 744483 | ||
| Name: | 675 PARTNERS LLC | ||
| Agent: | |||
| Mailing Address: | 1277 CALDER AVE BEAUMONT, TX 77701 | ||
| % Ownership: | 100.0% | ||
| Exemptions: | For privacy reasons not all exemptions are shown online. | ||
| Improvement Homesite Value: | $0 (+) | |
|---|---|---|
| Improvement Non-Homesite Value: | $242,680 (+) | |
| Land Homesite Value: | $0 (+) | |
| Land Non-Homesite Value: | $42,018 (+) | |
| Agricultural Market Valuation: | $0 (+) | |
| Market Value: | $284,698 (=) | |
| Agricultural Value Loss: | $0 (-) | |
| Appraised Value: | $284,698 (=) | |
| HS Cap Loss: | $0 (-) | |
| Circuit Breaker: | $0 (-) | |
| Assessed Value: | $284,698 | |
| Ag Use Value: | $0 | |
Information provided for research purposes only. Legal descriptions and acreage amounts are for Appraisal District use only and should be verified prior to using for legal purpose and or documents. Please contact the Appraisal District to verify all information for accuracy.
| Entity | Description | Tax Rate | Market Value | Taxable Value | Estimated Tax | Freeze Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A59 | FARM AND LATERAL ROAD | 0.000000 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $0.00 | |
| 101 | BEAUMONT ISD | 0.934810 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $2,661.39 | |
| 221 | CITY OF BEAUMONT | 0.659663 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $1,878.05 | |
| 341 | PORT OF BEAUMONT | 0.080273 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $228.54 | |
| 755 | SABINE NECHES NAV DIST | 0.088000 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $250.53 | |
| 849 | DRAINAGE DISTRICT #6 | 0.184235 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $524.51 | |
| 901 | JEFFERSON COUNTY | 0.357000 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $1,016.37 | |
| CAD | JEFFERSON CO APPRAISAL DISTRICT | 0.000000 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $0.00 | |
| T341B | PORT OF BEAUMONT TRZ 2 | 0.000000 | $284,698 | $284,698 | $0.00 |
| Type | Description | Class CD | Year Built | SQFT | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COM | COMMERCIAL BUILDING | YA4 | 1998 | 4800 | $222,120 |
| CPK | CONCRETE PARKING LOT | YA4 | 2006 | 5760 | $12,960 |
| C15 | CARPORT/CANOPY | YA4 | 2006 | 950 | $7,600 |
| Type | Description | Acreage | Sqft | Eff Front | Eff Depth | Market Value | Prod. Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | Acres Style Type | 0.57 | 25,010.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | $42,018 | $0 |
| Year | Improvements | Land Market | Ag Valuation | Appraised | HS Cap Loss | Assessed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $242,680 | $42,018 | $0 | $284,698 | $0 | $284,698 |
| 2025 | $258,352 | $42,152 | $0 | $300,504 | $0 | $279,850 |
| 2024 | $191,056 | $42,152 | $0 | $233,208 | $0 | $233,208 |
| 2023 | $191,056 | $42,152 | $0 | $233,208 | $0 | $233,208 |
| 2022 | $134,205 | $40,145 | $0 | $174,350 | $0 | $174,350 |
| 2021 | $143,248 | $40,145 | $0 | $183,393 | $0 | $183,393 |
| 2020 | $119,344 | $40,145 | $0 | $159,489 | $0 | $159,489 |
| 2019 | $119,340 | $40,150 | $0 | $159,490 | $0 | $159,490 |
| 2018 | $119,340 | $40,150 | $0 | $159,490 | $0 | $159,490 |
| Deed Date | Type | Description | Grantor | Grantee | Volume | Page | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2025 | WD | WARRANTY DEED | BARON NDT LLC | 675 PARTNERS LLC | 2025-9937 | ||
| 1/1/2025 | |||||||
| 5/10/2023 | WD | WARRANTY DEED | D&D VENTURES INC | BARON NDT LLC | 2023012652 | ||
| 2/1/2017 | WD | WARRANTY DEED | BMG REALTY LLC | D&D VENTURES INC | 2017004018 | ||
| 10/9/2015 | WD | WARRANTY DEED | GCER LLC | BMG REALTY LLC | 2015033839 | ||
| 7/26/2012 | WD | WARRANTY DEED | GAMMILL KAROL K | GCER LLC | 2012025154 |